DUF 2019 Classes - Danzantes Unidos®
36828
post-template-default,single,single-post,postid-36828,single-format-standard,theme-hazel,woocommerce,,woocommerce-no-js,ajax_updown_fade,page_not_loaded,select-child-theme-ver-1.0.0,select-theme-ver-3.10,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.5.2,vc_responsive

DUF 2019 Classes

The Official List of Classes and Maestros for DUF 2019: *subject to update

Irvind Garcia & Melissa Somoza FolkloricoPlus – Folklorico Fun
Rosalie DeVerona Kindergarten – Chiapas, Chihuahua, Yucatan
Mayra Ornelas 1st Grade Beg/Int – Coahuila, Veracruz, Zacatecas
Sara Moguel 1st Grade Beg/Int – Aguascalientes, Chiapas, Nuevo Leon
Mayra Villalobos 2nd Grade Beg/Int – Baja California, Nuevo Leon, Sinaloa
Maria Valdovinos 2nd Grade Int/Adv – Michoacan, Nuevo Leon, Sinaloa
Maria Cerda 3rd Grade Beg/Int – Baja California, Nuevo Leon, Sinaloa
Sharon Benitez 3rd Grade Int/Adv – Chihuahua, Nayarit, Veracruz
Jenny Robles 4th Grade Beg/Int – Guanajuato, Oaxaca, Sinaloa
Mariana Romo 4th Grade Int/Adv – Colima, Michoacan, Puebla
Alexander Manzanares 4th Grade Int/Adv – Chihuahua. Veracruz, Zacatecas
Dr. Karina Farias 5th Grade Beg/Int – Baja California, Colima, Yucatan
Yolanda Beniquez 5th Grade Int – Chiapas, Jalisco, Veracruz
Ashley Lopez 5th Grade Int/Adv – Jalisco, Michoacan, Veracruz
Maria de Lourdes Romero 5th Grade Adv – Guerrero, Jalisco, Sinaloa
Carmen Dominguez Folklorico Jr. High Beg- Jalisco,Veracruz
Samuel Gonzalez Betancourt Folklorico Jr. High Int – Jalisco, Tamaulipas
Manuel Ramirez Folklorico Jr. High Int – Michoacan, Zacatecas
Francisco Salinas Folklorico Jr. High Int – Chihuahua, Jalisco
Manny Vizcarra Folklorico Jr. High Adv – Nayarit, Quintana Roo
Victor Rosas Folklorico Jr. High Adv – Guerrero, Veracruz
Oscar Bustos Folklorico High Beg/Int – Coahuila, Guerrero
Karlen Cordero Folklorico High Beg/Int – Baja California, Sinaloa
Irene Hernandez Folklorico High Int – Puebla, Zacatecas
Christoper Sandoval Folklorico High Int- Aguascalientes, Guerrero
Jaime Morales Folklorico High Int/Adv – Sonora Bronco, Guerrero
Cindy Padilla Folklorico High Adv – Tamaulipas, Veracruz
Juan Gil Martinez Tadeo Folklorico High Adv – Baja California, Nuevo Leon
Erik Diaz Folklorico High Adv – Sinaloa, Zacatecas
Martin Corella Fierro Folklorico High Adv – Sinaloa, Sonora Bronco
Viviana Basanta FolkloricoPlus – “Revolucion” de Amalia Hernandez
David Vargas FolkloricoPlus – Azteca Drum & Dance
Alejandro Rey FolkloricoPlus – Latin Rhythms
Antonio Sarabia FolkloricoPlus – Media
Alicia Mendibles FolkloricoPlus – Sew Folklorico
Teresa Velez FolkloricoPlus – New Directors
Alfredo Herrera FolkloricoPlus – Veracruz Fandango
Dr. Maria Guadalupe Castro Paramo FolkloricoPlus – Folklorico Veterans Baja California Sur
TBA FolkloricoPlus – Folklorico 101
TBA FolkloricoPlus – Music of Mexico
Anel Alvarez Adults Baja California Norte
Jose Tena Adults Chihuahua
Osvaldo Vidales Adults Estado de Mexico (Tierra Caliente)
Gabriel Avila Adults Guanajuato
Rudy Garcia Adults Guerrero
Cecilio DeCastro Adults Jalisco
Ana Rosa Valle Vasquez Adults Jalisco Antiguo
Rumaldo Valenzuela Adults Michoacan
Jose Vences Adults Morelos
Ramon Olvera Adults Nayarit Costa
Luis Oceguera Adults Nayarit Mestizo
Carlos Santoyo Adults Nuevo Leon
Marco Sanchez Adults Puebla
Miguel Ponce Adults San Luis Potosi
Netza Vidal Adults Sinaloa
Eleazar Rodarte Adults Tamaulipas Norte
Omar Quezada Adults Veracruz
Cesar Orta Adults Veracruz Huasteca
Sergio Sartiaguin Adults Yucatan
Rafael Valpuesta Adults Zacatecas

No Comments

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.